You are not logged in. Login

Mead Prize for Students Past Award Winners

 
  • 1940
  • HARRY A. BALMER

  • 1941
  • EDWARD WESP. JR.

  • 1942
  • ALFRED C. INGERSOLL

  • 1947
  • LONNIE G. LAMON

  • 1948
  • FRANK J. KERSNAR

  • 1949
  • WILLIAM H. BLAIR

  • 1950
  • GORDON L. LAVERTY

  • 1951
  • MARION K. HARRIS

  • 1952
  • CHARLES E. NEGUS, JR.

  • 1953
  • CARL ALAN RAMBOW

  • 1954
  • WILLIAM H. BLACKMER

  • 1955
  • JEREMIAH E. ABBOTT

  • 1956
  • JAMES MOSER ANDERSON

  • 1957
  • ROBERT FROWEIN

  • 1958
  • WILLIAM G. BENKO

  • 1959
  • L. G. McLAREN

  • 1960
  • JACK KEISER

  • 1961
  • ROBERT A. CREED

  • 1962
  • JAMES R. WRIGHT

  • 1963
  • DAVID H. ADAMS

  • 1964
  • DABNEY S. CRADOCK, III

  • 1965
  • GEORGE E. HUNTER

  • 1966
  • JEROME W. SARGENT

  • 1967
  • HARALD G. BIEDERMANN

  • 1968
  • CHARLES R. SCHRADER

  • 1969
  • THEODORE FELLINGER

  • 1970
  • CHESTER LEE ALLEN

  • 1971
  • DAVID MANN

  • 1973
  • HARODL H. WAGLE

  • 1974
  • TERRY L. TURNOCK

  • 1975
  • THOMAS J. McCOLLOUGH

  • 1976
  • JAMES P. KISER

  • 1977
  • KEITH STRICKLAND

  • 1978
  • JOHN S. BRUCE

  • 1979
  • ALICE A. TULLOCH

  • 1980
  • KAREN KIRK

  • 1981
  • GEORGE DARR

  • 1982
  • ANTHONY J. BELLITTO, JR.

  • 1983
  • KATHLEEN A. VILD

  • 1984
  • KENT JESSEN

  • 1985
  • GARY OSTROFF

  • 1986
  • MARY LEE DERESKE-JONES

  • 1987
  • COLLEEN M. BIRD

  • 1988
  • MARTIN D. MORRIS

  • 1989
  • JANE L. TIEDEMAN

  • 1990
  • BASSEM K. KHAFAGI

  • 1991
  • BOB CANNON

  • 1992
  • DALE WATSON

  • 1993
  • M. ALI PORBAHAIE

  • 1994
  • BRIAN DESHARNAIS

  • 1995
  • JAMES R. LONG

  • 1996
  • RUSSELL J. KEHL

  • 1997
  • KEITH STEURER

  • 1998
  • RONALD R. MASON

  • 1999
  • CHET ROBINSON

  • 2000
  • LAURA V. LOHNER

  • 2001
  • BRYAN W. YACKEL

  • 2002
  • TAMARA N. LARSON

  • 2003
  • CARLOS DAVID BENJAMIN FLYNN

  • 2004
  • KEITH H. WOFFINDEN

  • 2005
  • JAMIE HO, S.M.ASCE

  • 2006
  • BENJAMIN WILEY, S.M.ASCE

  • 2007
  • RACHEL M. HOWSER, S.M.ASCE

  • 2008
  • SARAH J. BARNES, S.M.ASCE

  • 2009
  • ROSHANI J. PATEL, S.M.ASCE

  • 2010
  • THOMAS STRUBEL, S.M.ASCE

  • 2011
  • CHRISTINE TRUONG, S.M.ASCE

  • 2012
  • JAY PASTOR, S.M.ASCE

  • 2013
  • AMEETA KUNNATH, S.M.ASCE

  • 2014
  • TREVOR JONES, S.M.ASCE