Online purchases and updates to personal profiles will be unavailable on the ASCE website Friday, August 30 at 3:00 pm ET through Saturday, August 31 at 11:59 pm ET
You are not logged in. Login

Stevens Past Award Winners

 
  • 1944
  • BORIS A. BAKHMETEFF and NICHOLAS V. FEODOROFF

  • 1945
  • THOMAS R. CAMP

  • 1946
  • JOHN S. McNOWN

  • 1947
  • MAURICE L. ALBERTSON

  • 1948
  • PRESTON T. BENNETT

  • 1949
  • DONALD E. BLOTCKY

  • 1950
  • WILLIAM ALLAN

  • 1951
  • JAMES S. HOLDHUSEN

  • 1952
  • HAROLD R. HENRY

  • 1954
  • W. DOUGLAS BAINES

  • 1955
  • MARION R. CARSTENS

  • 1956
  • SERGE LELIAVSKY

  • 1957
  • NEAL E. MINSHALL

  • 1958
  • FREDERICK L. HOTES

  • 1959
  • NORMAN H. BROOKS

  • 1960
  • HANS A. EINSTEIN

  • 1961
  • DARYL B. SIMONS and EVERETT V. RICHARDSON

  • 1962
  • R. HUGH TAYLOR and JOHN F. KENNEDY

  • 1963
  • THOMAS MADDOCK, JR. and W. B. LANGBEIN

  • 1964
  • HERMAN J. KOLOSEUS

  • 1965
  • ALVIN G. ANDERSON

  • 1966
  • JOHN L. FRENCH

  • 1967
  • RICHARD R. BROCK

  • 1968
  • RONALD W. JEPPSON

  • 1969
  • WFRED W. BLAISELL

  • 1970
  • WILLIAM W. SAYRE

  • 1971
  • HELMUT KOBUS

  • 1972
  • THOMAS R. CAMP and S. DAVID GRABER

  • 1973
  • KEITH D. STOLZENBACH and DONALD R. F. HARLEMAN

  • 1974
  • CHARLES R. NEILL

  • 1975
  • A. R. THOMAS

  • 1976
  • D. L. FREAD

  • 1977
  • C. SAMUEL MARTIN and DAVID C. WIGGERT

  • 1978
  • BRENT D. TAYLOR and VITO A. VANONI

  • 1979
  • GEORGE D. ASHTON

  • 1980
  • CHARLES C. S. SONG and CHIH TED YANG

  • 1981
  • GEORGE G. HEBAUS

  • 1982
  • GARY PARKER

  • 1983
  • ALLEN T. HJELMFELT, JR.

  • 1984
  • NIKOLAOS D. KATOPODES

  • 1985
  • JACOB BEAR and P. C. MENIER

  • 1986
  • STEVEN J. WRIGHT

  • 1988
  • WILLI M. HAGER

  • 1989
  • PIERRE Y. JULIEN and YONGQIANG LAN

  • 1990
  • MOHAMMAD A. GILL

  • 1991
  • CARL F. NORDIN, JR.

  • 1993
  • PETER ACKERS

  • 1994
  • B.A. CHRISTENSEN

  • 1995
  • KENNETH L. WAHL

  • 1996
  • ROGER A. KUHNLE

  • 1999
  • KEITH LOAGUE

  • 2000
  • RICHARD D. HEY

  • 2001
  • ULRICH LEMMIN and ROGER LHERMITTE

  • 2002
  • JORGE MATOS

  • 2004
  • TOMMY SAI WAI WONG, Ph.D., P.E.

  • 2005
  • YOUICHI YASUDA, D.Eng., M.ASCE, MASAYUKI TAKAHASHI, D.Eng., and IWAO OHTSU, D.Eng.

  • 2006
  • PEDRO A. MANSO, PH.D., P.E.; VIRGILIO FIOROTTO, PH.D.; ERIK F.R. BOLLAERT, M.ASCE; and ANTON J. SCHLEISS, PH.D.

  • 2007
  • CARLOS V. ALONSO, PH.D., M.ASCE

  • 2010
  • CRAIG JONES, A.M.ASCE and JOSEPH GAILANI, Ph.D.

  • 2011
  • JAMES E. BALL, PH.D., M.ASCE

  • 2012
  • JAMES A. KELLS, PH.D., P.ENG., M.ASCE