Online purchases and updates to personal profiles will be unavailable on the ASCE website Friday, August 30 at 3:00 pm ET through Saturday, August 31 at 11:59 pm ET
You are not logged in. Login

Lin Past Award Winners

 
  • 1969
  • ROBERT F. MAST

  • 1970
  • HOWARD W. WAHL and RICHARD J. KOSIBA

  • 1971
  • ARTHUR R. ANDERSON and SAAD E. MOUSTAFA

  • 1972
  • STANELY L. PAUL

  • 1973
  • ROBERT F. MAST and CHARLES W. DOLAN

  • 1974
  • RAOUF SINNO and HOWARD L. FURR

  • 1975
  • PAUL ZIA and W. D. McGEE

  • 1976
  • MAHER K. TADROS, AMIN GHALI, and WALTER H. DILGER

  • 1977
  • ZDENEK P. BAZANT, DOMINGO J. CARREIRA, and ADOLF WALSER

  • 1978
  • S. E. MOUSTAFA

  • 1979
  • GEORGE B. BARNEY, W. GENE CORLEY, JOHN M. HANSON, and RICHARD A. PARMELEE

  • 1980
  • A. F. NAAMAN and A. SIRIAKSORN

  • 1981
  • KEVIN J. THOMPSON and ROBERT PARK

  • 1982
  • MICHAEL P. COLLINS and DENIS MITCHELL

  • 1983
  • JOHN B. KENNEDY and A. M. EL-LAITHY

  • 1984
  • NOEL D. NATHAN

  • 1985
  • WILLIAM C. STONE and JOHN E. BREEN

  • 1986
  • WALTER PODOLNY, JR.

  • 1987
  • MICHAEL P. COLLINS and DENIS MITCHELL

  • 1988
  • SUNIRMAL BANERJEE, JOHN F. STANTON, and NEIL M. HAWKINS

  • 1989
  • RANDALL W. POSTON, ALAN R. PHIPPS, RIYADH A. ALMUSTAFA, JOHN E. BREEN, and RAMON L. CARRASQUILLO

  • 1990
  • BRIAN SKOGMAN, MAHER TADROS, and RONALD GRASMICK

  • 1991
  • RICHARD J. BEAUPRE, LISA C. POWELL, JOHN E. BREEN, and MICHAEL E. KREGER

  • 1992
  • PAM HOAT JOEN and ROBERT PARK

  • 1993
  • ANTOINE E. NAAMAN and FADI M. ALKHAIRI

  • 1994
  • BRUCE W. RUSSELL and NED H. BURNS

  • 1995
  • JOHN F. MULLER and PETER F. DUX

  • 1996
  • C. DALE BUCKNER

  • 1997
  • JOHN M. SAVAGE, MAHER K. TADROS, PANCHY ARUMUGASAAMY, and LARRY G. FISCHER

  • 1998
  • DONALD R. LOGAN

  • 1999
  • ZOUBIR LOUNIS, MIRCEA Z. COHN, and M. SAEED MIRZA

  • 2000
  • STEPHEN J. SEGUIRANT

  • 2001
  • ABDELAZIZ A. RASHEED, DAVID M. ROGOWSKY, and ALAA E. ELWI

  • 2002
  • PANYA NOPPAKUNWIJAI, MAHER K. TADROS, ZHONGGHO (JOHN) MA, and ROBERT F. MAST

  • 2003
  • MICHAEL G. ALLEN and YAHYA C. KURAMA

  • 2004
  • ROBERT E. ENGLEKIRK, Ph.D., P.E.

  • 2006
  • STEPHEN J. SEGUIRANT, P.E., M.ASCE; RICHARD BRICE, P.E.; and BIJAN KHALEGHI, PH.D., P.E.

  • 2007
  • SIDDWARTHA MANDAL, A.M.ASCE; AMIR FAM, P.E., M.ASCE

  • 2008
  • JOHN J. ROLLER, P.E., M.ASCE; HENRY G. RUSSELL, Ph.D., P.E.; ROBERT N. BRUCE, Ph.D., P.E.

  • 2009
  • TANYA LUTHI, JEFFREY R. DIEPHUIS, P.E., JUAN JOSE ICAZA A., A.M.ASCE, JOHN E. BREEN, P.E., F.ASCE, MICHAEL E. KREGER, P.E., M.ASCE

  • 2011
  • Nabil Al-Omaishi, P.E., M.ASCE; Maher K. Tadros, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE; Stephen J. Seguirant, P.E., M.ASCE

  • 2012
  • JOHN J. ROLLER, P.E., S.E., M.ASCE; HENRY G. Russell, S.E.; ROBERT N. BRUCE, JR., P.E.; and WALID R. ALAYWAN, P.E., M.ASCE