Member Login Menu

North Carolina Section

Website:
http://www.ascenc.org/

Area: All NORTH CAROLINA.

SECTION LEADERSHIP

David Scott Harris, P.E., M.ASCE
President

Kyle Jensen Freehart, EIT, A.M.ASCE
President-elect

Thomas Jerome Fitzgerald, P.E., M.ASCE
Past President

Eric P Sanderson, P.E., M.ASCE
Secretary

Stephanie Erica Pluta, A.M.ASCE
Treasurer

Rand Luke Montoya, P.E., M.ASCE
Webmaster

Kyle Jensen Freehart, EIT, A.M.ASCE
Chair, Awards

Duane David Bents, A.M.ASCE
Chair, Carolinas Geo-Institute Chapter

Christyn Leigh Fertenbaugh, P.E., M.ASCE
President, Legislative Reception

Thomas Jerome Fitzgerald, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Scholarship

John F. Garner, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Scholarship Fund Trustees

BRANCHES

Eastern Branch

Area: In NORTH CAROLINA, Counties of Bladen, Scotland, Cumberland, Sampson, Duplin, Robeson, Lenoir, Greene, Wayne, Johnston, Wilson, Harnett, Lee, Moore, Chatham, Wake, Durham, Orange, Person, Granville, Vance, Warren, Franklin, Halifax, Nash, Northampton, Edgecombe, Pitt and Hoke.

Northern Branch

Area: In NORTH CAROLINA, Counties of Ashe, Alleghany, Wilkes, Surry, Yadkin, Davie, Stokes, Forsyth, Davidson, Rockingham, Guilford, Randolph, Caswell and Alamance.

Southern Branch

Area: In NORTH CAROLINA, Counties of Cleveland, Catawba, Alexander, Lincoln, Gaston, Iredell, Mecklenburg, Rowan, Cabarrus, Stanly, Montgomery, Union, Anson and Richmond.

Western Branch

Area: In NORTH CAROLINA, Counties of Cherokee, Graham, Clay, Macon, Swain, Jackson, Haywood, Transylvania, Madison, Buncombe, Henderson, Yancey, McDowell, Mitchell, Rutherford, Polk, Avery, Burke, Caldwell, and Watauga.

Coastal Branch

Area: In NORTH CAROLINA, Counties of Bertie, Beaufort, Brunswick, Camden, Carteret Chowan, Columbus, Craven, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Hertford, Hyde, Jones, Martin, New Hanover, Onslow, Pamlico, Pasquotank, Pender, Perquimans, Tyrrell and Washington.

find a group
  • usa
  • international
or browse all groups

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement