Member Login Menu

Florida Section

Website:
http://www.fla-asce.org/

Area: All FLORIDA.

SECTION LEADERSHIP

Rachel Audrey Haeseler, P.E., M.ASCE
President

R Christopher Sharek, P.E., M.ASCE
President-elect

David Lawrence Crombie, P.E., M.ASCE
Vice President

Mark Wesley Ellard, P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
Vice President

Sal Giona DePaolis, P.E., M.ASCE
Vice President

Tzufit Boyle, P.E., F.ASCE
Vice President

Robert Jackson, P.E., M.ASCE
Past President

Barton Junior Fye, P.E., M.ASCE
Secretary

Barton Junior Fye, P.E., M.ASCE
Treasurer

Judith Nichols, A.M.ASCE
Newsletter Editor

Chris Rader, P.E., M.ASCE
Webmaster

Steven Mark Goldstein, P.E., F.ASCE
Chair, Bylaws & Constitution

Jeffrey J Earhart, P.E., F.ASCE
Chair, Education

Robert W Best, Jr., P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Engineering Encounters

Tonya S. Mellen, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Government Relations

Kathleen J Ruvarac, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, History & Heritage

Garit Wade Poire, S.M.ASCE
Chair, Marketing/Social Media

Marta Alonso, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Membership

Carol Di Laurenzio Hays, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Professional Development

Fraser S. Howe, Jr., P.E., F.ASCE
Chair, Public Relations

Jeff Rapolti, Jr., P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Science & Engineer Fairs

Michael Adam Olka, P.E., ENV SP, M.ASCE
Chair, Student Activities

Patrick Kaimrajh, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Student Activities

Christopher Adam Zavatsky, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Technical Activities Council

Jennifer Elaine Kennedy, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Younger Members

BRANCHES

Cape Canaveral Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Brevard, Indian River, St. Lucie, Martin and Okeechobee.

East Central Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Volusia, Sumter, Lake, Seminole, Orange and Osceola.

Gainesville Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Hamilton, Columbia, Suwanee, Lafayette, Dixie Gilchrist, Union, Bradford, Alachua, Putnam, Levy and Marion.

Jacksonville Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Nassau, Baker, Duval, Clay, St. Johns and Flagler.

Ridge Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Polk, Highlands and Glades.

Tallahassee Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Bay, Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Taylor, Wakulla and Washington.

West Coast Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Citrus, Hernando, Pasco, Hillsborough and Pinellas.

Suncoast Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Sarasota, Manatee, Hardee and DeSoto.

Broward County Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, the County of Broward.

Miami-Dade Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Dade and Monroe Counties.

Palm Beach Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, the County of Palm Beach.

Southwest Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Collier, Hendry, Charlotte and Lee.

Pensacola Branch

Area: In FLORIDA, Counties of Escambia, Santa Rosa, Okaloosa and Walton.

find a group
  • usa
  • international
or browse all groups

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement