Member Login Menu

Colorado Section

Website:
http://coloradoasce.org/

Area: All Colorado.

SECTION LEADERSHIP

Sean T Franklin, EIT, A.M.ASCE
President

Melanie Renee Jollett, P.E., M.ASCE
Vice President

Richard Lyman Wiltshire, P.E., F.ASCE
Past President

Timothy R. Phelan, P.E., S.E., EIT, M.ASCE
Secretary

Robert Lankford, EIT, S.M.ASCE
Treasurer

Vinod Ravindran, P.E., M.ASCE
Webmaster

Megan Keefe, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Awards

Nathan Thompson, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Geo-Institute Chapter

Scott David Barnhart, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Government Affairs

Steven Grow Hakes, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, SEI Chapter

Roger Louis Torres, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Student Outreach

S W Fisher, Ph.D., P.E., ENV SP, M.ASCE
Chair, Sustainability

Vinod Ravindran, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, T & D Institute Chapter

Jonathan Edward Harris, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Water Resources and Environmental

Utkarsh Pandey, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Younger Members

BRANCHES

Southern Colorado Branch

Area: In COLORADO, Counties of Baca, Bent, Cheyenne, Crowley, Custer, El Paso, Fremont, Huerfano, Kiowa, Las Animas, Lincoln, Otero, Prowers , Pueblo, and Teller.

Western Slope Branch

Area: In COLORADO, Counties of Delta, Garfield, Mesa and Montrose. The Western Slope Branch is currently inactive.

Northern Colorado Branch

Area: In COLORADO, Counties of Adams, Boulder, Larimer, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington, Weld and Yuma.

Colorado Spring Branch

Area: IN COLORADO, County of El Paso. The Colorado Spring Branch is currently inactive.

Southwest Colorado Branch

Area: In Colorado, Counties of La Plata (including Durango, Bayfield, Hesperus, Ignacio, Marvel) Archuleta (including Pagosa Springs, Chromo, Chimney Rock, Arboles), Montezuma (including Cortex, Mancos, Dolores, Towac, Mesa Verde), Dolores (including Dove Creek, Cahone, Pleasant View, Lewis, Rico, Yellow Jacket, Egnar) and San Juan (including Silverton).

find a group
  • usa
  • international
or browse all groups

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement