Member Login Menu

Seattle Section

Website:
http://seattleasce.org/

Area: In WASHINGTON, Counties of San Juan, Whatcom, Skagit, Snohomish, Island, Clallam, Jefferson, Kitsap and King.

SECTION LEADERSHIP

Jay Kelli Dean, A.M.ASCE
President
(206)779-8484

Diana Hasegan, P.E., ENV SP, M.ASCE
President-elect
(425)516-7626

Evan Alan Sheesley, P.E., ENV SP, M.ASCE
Past President
(206)859-0224

Tony Nguyen, EIT, A.M.ASCE
Secretary
(425)450-6309

Shailee Sztern, P.E., M.ASCE
Treasurer

Amanda Mary Shellenberger, P.E., M.ASCE
Director
(206) 903-3371

Amanda Plourde Schweickert, P.E., M.ASCE
Director

Javier Homero Flores Cervantes, P.E., M.ASCE
Director
(857) 928-0027

Eric Knigge, S.M.ASCE
Webmaster
(360)524-3148

Lawrence Arthur Costich, P.E., M.ASCE
Contact, AELC Representative
(206) 284-5250

Shane Binder, P.E., M.ASCE
Contact, AELC Representative
(425)821-3665

Stefanie Ruth Herzstein, M.ASCE
Chair, Audit
(425) 821-3665

Pooja Jain, P.E., P.Eng, S.E., M.ASCE
Chair, COPRI
(206) 622-0222

Kristina N Lowthian, EIT, A.M.ASCE
Chair, Community Service

Jacilyn Hayden, A.M.ASCE
Chair, Diversity
(971)344-3167

Eset T Alemu, P.E., M.ASCE
Contact, Engineers Without Borders
(206) 306-1863

Lynn A Salvati, P.E., M.ASCE
President, Geo-Institute Chapter
(206) 860-3007

Tyler J Stephens, P.E., M.ASCE
Past President, Geo-Institute Chapter
(206) 695-6915

Cindy M Hirsch, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, History & Heritage
(425)227-2823

Don Nguyen, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, House & Hospitality

Katherine V Sultani-Wright, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, House & Hospitality

Shane Binder, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Legislative
(425)821-3665

Lawrence Arthur Costich, P.E., M.ASCE
Contact, Legislative
(206) 284-5250

Cory Ross Luker, EIT, A.M.ASCE
Chair, Lifeline & Earthquake Engineering
(610)574-2722

Diana Hasegan, P.E., ENV SP, M.ASCE
Chair, Membership
(425)516-7626

Amy Elizabeth Riley, A.M.ASCE
Chair, Order of the Engineer
(253)226-0723

Edwin Thomas Huston, P.E., F.SEI, M.ASCE
Chair, Professional Practices
(206) 448-8448

Henry H Haselton, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Program
(206)2257379

Tara Loree Beitler, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Program
(425)698-5638

W Paul Grant, P.E., M.ASCE
Representative, Puget Sound Engineering Council
(206) 406-4036

Amy Elizabeth Riley, A.M.ASCE
Chair, RH Thomson Scholarship
(253)226-0723

Edwin Thomas Huston, P.E., F.SEI, M.ASCE
Chair, Structural
(206) 448-8448

Stephen Joshua Hannan, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Sustainability
(206)436-2762

Diana Hasegan, P.E., ENV SP, M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Sustainability
(425)516-7626

Diane M Hilmo, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Transportation & Urban Development
(206) 523-1887

Shane Binder, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Transportation & Urban Development
(425)821-3665

Amy Elizabeth Riley, A.M.ASCE
Chair, University Advisory
(253)226-0723

J. Scott Kindred, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Water Resources and Environmental
(206)660-5417

Javier Homero Flores Cervantes, P.E., M.ASCE
Co-Chair, Water Resources and Environmental
(857) 928-0027

Jared M Nakamoto, P.E., M.ASCE
President, Younger Member Forum
(808) 268-3787

Don Nguyen, P.E., M.ASCE
President-elect, Younger Member Forum

Schyler Nichole Hect, EIT, A.M.ASCE
Secretary, Younger Member Forum
(206)382-5280

Bobbie J Gilmour, BCE, A.M.ASCE
Treasurer, Younger Member Forum
(206)753-3434

Cal Frederick Bearman, P.E., M.ASCE
Representative, Younger Member Forum Board
(260) 452-6233

BRANCHES

Kitsap Branch

Area: In WASHINGTON, Counties of Kitsap, Clallam and Jefferson.

North Branch

Area: In WASHINGTON, Counties of Skagit, Whatcom, San Juan, and North Snohomish.

Boeing Branch

Area: In WASHINGTON STATE, Counties of King, Pierce and Snohomish.

find a group
  • usa
  • international
or browse all groups

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement