Skip to main content
Login

Automated People Movers Standards

Purpose:

To develop standards for automated people movers including planning, design construction and operations as updates of ASCE 21 Standard.

Join ASCE

Membership

  • Guadalupe G Murillo, Jr, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair
  • Jack Weaver, Jr
    Secretary
A
  • Michael G. Ang,
    Associate Committee Member
B
  • Douglas T Baird, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Carlos A Banchik, P.E., M.ASCE
    Associate Committee Member
  • Frank P. Bares,
    Member
  • Murthy V A Bondada, Ph.D., P.E.
    Member
  • Jon Brackpool,
    Associate Committee Member
C
  • Patrick Casagrande, Aff.M.ASCE
    Member
  • John J Champ, Aff.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Yves F Clarissou,
    Member
  • Redjean Clerc,
    Associate Committee Member
  • Sue Cox, P.Eng, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Frank Culver, II
    Member
D
  • Michael Deiparine,
    Associate Committee Member
  • Peter DeLeonardis, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Didier Dupre,
    Member
E
  • Charles Patrick Elms, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
F
  • Robert W Falvey,
    Associate Committee Member
  • Jimmy Ellis Fletcher, P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • Matthias Frenz,
    Member
  • Darin Friedmann,
    Member
  • Ortfried Friedreich, C.Eng, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Ryan Frost, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
G
  • Antonio Garcia, Jr
    Member
  • Robert Richard Griebenow,
    Member
H
  • William T Hathaway,
    Member
  • James Hoelscher,
    Member
  • Gary W Houts, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
K
  • John Kapala,
    Member
  • Michael Kingsley,
    Associate Committee Member
L
  • William Hayden Leder, P.E., F.ASCE
    Associate Committee Member
  • Jun-Ho Lee,
    Member
  • J Sam Lott, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Stanford Warren Lynch, P.E.
    Member
M
  • Norman May,
    Associate Committee Member
  • Patrick F McDermott,
    Member
  • Thomas J. McGean, P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • John David Mori, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Iouri Moutine,
    Associate Committee Member
  • Peter J Muller, P.E., M.ASCE
    Associate Committee Member
N
  • Jorg Nahke,
    Member
  • James M Neckel, Aff.M.ASCE
    ASCE Staff Contact
P
  • Steven E Poerschmann,
    Associate Committee Member
R
  • Richard S. Rhoton,
    Member
  • Michael Ross Riseborough, Aff.M.ASCE
    Member
S
  • Michael Shumack,
    Associate Committee Member
  • Lawrence Louis Smith, P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • Tedd Lamont Snyder, P.E.
    Member
  • Pashalis Spasopoulos,
    Member
T
  • Inna Tasmaly, P.E.
    Associate Committee Member
U
  • Nicolas Urien,
    Associate Committee Member
W
  • Ray J Warner, Jr, P.E.
    Associate Committee Member
  • Kenneth Williams, Sr
    Associate Committee Member