Member Login Menu

      TDI Automated People Movers Standards

      Purpose: to develop standards for automated people movers including planning, design construction and operations as updates of ASCE 21 Standard.

      Committee Members

      Tedd Lamont Snyder, P.E., M.ASCE
      Chair

      Guadalupe G Murillo, Jr., P.E., M.ASCE
      Vice-Chair

      Jack Weaver, Jr., Aff.M.ASCE
      Secretary

      Michael G. Ang
      Associate Committee Member

      Douglas T Baird
      Member

      Carlos A Banchik, P.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      Frank P. Bares
      Member

      Murthy V A Bondada, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
      Member

      Jon Brackpool
      Associate Committee Member

      Patrick Casagrande
      Member

      John J Champ, Aff.M.ASCE
      Member

      Yves F Clarissou
      Member

      Redjean Clerc
      Associate Committee Member

      Sue Cox, P.Eng, M.ASCE
      Associate Committee Member

      Frank Culver, II, P.E.
      Member

      Michael Deiparine
      Associate Committee Member

      Peter DeLeonardis, A.M.ASCE
      Member

      Didier Dupre
      Member

      Charles Patrick Elms, P.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      Robert W Falvey, P.E.
      Member

      Jimmy Ellis Fletcher, P.E., F.ASCE
      Member

      Matthias Frenz
      Member

      Darin Friedmann
      Member

      Ortfried Friedreich, C.Eng, M.ASCE
      Member

      Ryan Frost, P.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      Antonio Garcia, Jr.
      Member

      Robert Richard Griebenow, P.E., S.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      William T Hathaway
      Member

      James Hoelscher
      Member

      Gary W Houts, P.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      John Kapala
      Member

      Michael Kingsley
      Associate Committee Member

      William Hayden Leder, P.E., F.ASCE
      Associate Committee Member

      Jun-Ho Lee
      Member

      J Sam Lott, P.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      Stanford Warren Lynch, P.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      Norman May
      Associate Committee Member

      Patrick F McDermott
      Member

      Thomas J. McGean, P.E., F.ASCE
      Member

      John David Mori, P.E., M.ASCE
      Member

      Iouri Moutine
      Member

      Peter J Muller, P.E., M.ASCE
      Associate Committee Member

      Jorg Nahke
      Member

      Steven E Poerschmann
      Associate Committee Member

      Richard S. Rhoton
      Member

      Michael Ross Riseborough, CFM, Aff.M.ASCE
      Member

      Michael Shumack
      Associate Committee Member

      Lawrence Louis Smith, P.E., F.ASCE
      Member

      Pashalis Spasopoulos
      Member

      Inna Tasmaly, P.E., M.ASCE
      Associate Committee Member

      Nicolas Urien
      Associate Committee Member

      Ray J Warner, Jr., P.E., M.ASCE
      Associate Committee Member

      Kenneth Williams, Sr.
      Associate Committee Member

      Muhammad Sultan Amer, M.ASCE
      ASCE Staff Contact

      Jonathan Carl Esslinger, P.E., F.ASCE
      ASCE Staff Contact

      James M Neckel, Aff.M.ASCE
      ASCE Staff Contact

      Advertisement

      Advertisement

      Advertisement