Member Login Menu

Tennessee Section

Website:
http://tnasce.org/

Area: All TENNESSEE.

SECTION LEADERSHIP

Helen S Hennon, P.E., M.ASCE
President

John Wesley Goodnight, A.M.ASCE
President-elect

Lukas Salyer, A.M.ASCE
Vice President

Ashley Thomas Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Past President

Ashley Thomas Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Secretary

Ted A Kniazewycz, P.E., F.ASCE
Treasurer

Ashley Thomas Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Newsletter Editor

Ashley Thomas Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Webmaster

James Matthew Caskey, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Awards

Thomas Bennett Lawrence, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Engineering Management

Randal Braker, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Environmental

Brandie C. Cookston, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Federal Advocacy

Michael Bivens, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Geotechnical

William Kenneth Barry, P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
Chair, History and Heritage

Eric James Gardner, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Membership

Monica Mace Sartain, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Report Card

Clyde R Tant, III, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, State Advocacy

Donald Yarbrough, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Structural

John Wesley Goodnight, A.M.ASCE
President, Student Discipline

Brian Michael Reynolds, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair, Transportation

BRANCHES

Chattanooga Branch

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Franklin, Coffee, Grundy, Marion, Sequatchie, Bledsoe, Rhea, Meigs, Hamilton, Bradley, McMinn and Polk.

Holston Branch

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Hancock, Hawkins, Greene, Washington, Unicoi, Carter, Johnson and Sullivan.

Knoxville Branch

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Claiborne, Union, Grainger, Hamblen, Jefferson, Cocke, Sevier, Knox, Loudon, Blount, Monroe, Roane, Cumberland, Morgan, Anderson, Pickett, Scott and Fentress.

Nashville Branch

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Stewart, Montgomery, Robertson, Sumner, Macon, Clay, Overton, Jackson, Trousdale, Smith, Wilson, Davidson, Cheatham, Dickson, Houston, Williamson, Rutherford, Cannon, DeKalb, Putnam, White, Van Buren, Warren, Hardin, Hickman, Moore, Bedford, Lincoln, Lewis, Wayne, Marshall, Maury, Giles, Lawrence, Humphreys, Henry, Benton, Decatur and Perry.

West Tennessee Branch

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Lake, Obion, Weakley, Carroll, Gibson, Dyer, Lauderdale, Tipton, Crockett, Haywood, Madison, Henderson, Chester, McNairy, Hardeman, Fayette and Shelby.

find a group
  • usa
  • international
or browse all groups

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement