Member Login Menu

Tennessee Section (1988)

Website:
http://tnasce.org/

Area: All TENNESSEE.

SECTION LEADERSHIP

Lukas Salyer, A.M.ASCE
President

John Wesley Goodnight, A.M.ASCE
Past President

Eric James Gardner, P.E., M.ASCE
President-elect

Patrick Joseph Fiveash, P.E., M.ASCE
Vice President

Ashley Thomas Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Secretary

Ted A Kniazewycz, P.E., F.ASCE
Treasurer

Ashley Thomas Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Newsletter Editor

Ashley Thomas Smith, P.E., M.ASCE
Webmaster

Brian Michael Reynolds, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair of Transportation

Clyde R Tant, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair of State Advocacy

Eric James Gardner, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair of Membership

John Wesley Goodnight, A.M.ASCE
Chair of Student Discipline

Larkin M. Myers, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair of EWRI Chapter

Matthew Edward Dorsey, A.M.ASCE
Chair of Geo-Institute Chapter

Monica Mace Sartain, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair of Awards

Monica Mace Sartain, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair of Report Card

Thomas Bennett Lawrence, P.E., M.ASCE
Chair of Engineering Management

William Kenneth Barry, P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
Chair of History And Heritage

BRANCHES

Chattanooga Branch (1934)

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Franklin, Coffee, Grundy, Marion, Sequatchie, Bledsoe, Rhea, Meigs, Hamilton, Bradley, McMinn and Polk.

Knoxville Branch (1935)

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Claiborne, Union, Grainger, Hamblen, Jefferson, Cocke, Sevier, Knox, Loudon, Blount, Monroe, Roane, Cumberland, Morgan, Anderson, Pickett, Scott and Fentress.

Nashville Branch (1921)

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Stewart, Montgomery, Robertson, Sumner, Macon, Clay, Overton, Jackson, Trousdale, Smith, Wilson, Davidson, Cheatham, Dickson, Houston, Williamson, Rutherford, Cannon, DeKalb, Putnam, White, Van Buren, Warren, Hardin, Hickman, Moore, Bedford, Lincoln, Lewis, Wayne, Marshall, Maury, Giles, Lawrence, Humphreys, Henry, Benton, Decatur and Perry.

Holston Branch (1947)

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Hancock, Hawkins, Greene, Washington, Unicoi, Carter, Johnson and Sullivan.

West Tennessee Branch (1928)

Area: In TENNESSEE, Counties of Lake, Obion, Weakley, Carroll, Gibson, Dyer, Lauderdale, Tipton, Crockett, Haywood, Madison, Henderson, Chester, McNairy, Hardeman, Fayette and Shelby.

find a group
  • usa
  • international
or browse all groups

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement