Skip to main content
Login

Texas Section (1913)

Area:  All TEXAS.

Leadership

  • Kimberly Kay Cornett, P.E., F.ASCE
    President
  • Mark K. Boyd, P.E., M.ASCE
    President-elect
  • Travis Attanasio, P.E., M.ASCE
    Past President
  • Andres A. Salazar, Ph.D., P.E., BC.WRE, M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Christopher John Nance, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Genest L. Landry, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Julia Patrice Clarke, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Julie Ann Jones, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Mark Trevor Mann, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Glenn A Goldstein, P.E., M.ASCE
    Treasurer
  • Adam Eaton, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Amy Christine Stone, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Andrea Taylor, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Angie Fealy, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Austin Messerli, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • David D Stanley, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Jacob Hinson, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Joe W Alvarez, A.M.ASCE
    Director
  • Liv M. Haselbach, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Director
  • Rebecca Cummins Rice, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Rodolfo Orlando Mireles, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Sarah Nicole Alvarez, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Victor Murillo, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Anna Leija-Olveda,
    Chair of Forensic Group
  • Arthur Myron Clendenin, III, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Nominating
  • Carlos Armando Martinez, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of STEM
  • Eva Mauri Reynal, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Chair of Student Activities
  • Farrah Rawashdeh, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Chair of Younger Members
  • Jesse Cooper, P.L.S, M.ASCE
    Chair of Utility Engineering & Surveying Institute
  • Joseph E. Minor, P.E., Dist.M.ASCE
    Chair of TCEF
  • Kimberly Kay Cornett, P.E., F.ASCE
    Chair of Office and Personnel
  • Marcelo Ferreira DaSilva, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of SEI Chapter
  • Melinda Luna, P.E., CFM, F.ASCE
    Chair of History & Heritage
  • Michael Paul Gurka, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Honors
  • Paola Wagnon, A.M.ASCE
    Chair of Diversity
  • Patrick James Williams, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Branch/Section Relations
  • Robert Hoff Lawrence, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Geo-Institute Chapter
  • Sarah Deberry, Aff.M.ASCE
    Chair of Strategic Planning
  • Sean P Merrell, P.E., PTOE, F.ASCE
    Chair of Past Presidents Council
  • Surya Nath Bhandari, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Transportation & Development Institute
  • Victor Murillo, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Tellers
  • Adam Eaton, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Government Affairs
  • Adam Eaton, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Editorial
  • Angie Fealy, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Editorial
  • Austin Messerli, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Texas Infrastructure Report Cards
  • Carlos Balderrama, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Conference Planning
  • Chad Mikkel Ballard, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Subject Matter Experts
  • Curtis B Beitel, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of EWRI
  • Griselda Gonzales, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Texas Infrastructure Report Cards
  • John N. Mudd, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Construction Institute (Const. & Industry)
  • Joseph John Alvarez,
    Co-Chair of Construction Institute (Const. & Industry)
  • Lee Von Gynz-Guethle, P.E., BC.WRE, M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Subject Matter Experts
  • Michael Bloom, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Government Affairs
  • Rebecca Cummins Rice, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Editorial
  • Russell Erskine, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of EWRI
  • Stephen Patrick Archer, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Conference Planning
  • Victor Murillo, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Editorial
  • Anna R Leija-Olveda, A.M.ASCE
    Assistant Treasurer
  • Clinton Hoover, P.E., M.ASCE
    Membership Chair of Membership
  • Jennifer Peters, CAE, A.M.ASCE
    Executive Director