Skip to main content
Login

Texas Section (1913)

Area:  All TEXAS.

Leadership

  • Travis Attanasio, P.E., M.ASCE
    President
  • Patrick Mathew Beecher, P.E., M.ASCE
    Past President
  • Kimberly Kay Cornett, P.E., F.ASCE
    President-elect
  • Andres A. Salazar, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Augustine Verrengia, III, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Christopher John Nance, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Heather Guillen, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Julia Patrice Clarke, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Mark K. Boyd, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Glenn A Goldstein, P.E., M.ASCE
    Treasurer
  • Amy Christine Stone, A.M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Austin Messerli, A.M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • David D Stanley, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Humberto Lopez, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Joe W Alvarez, A.M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Kameron Alyse Boggan, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Liv M. Haselbach, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Marita Moya, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Michael Paul Gurka, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Rebecca Louise Cummins, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Robert Lys, Jr, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Sarah Nicole Alvarez, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Sergio Rafael Mendez, Jr, P.E.
    Section Director
  • Surya Nath Bhandari, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Travis S Barnett, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Victor Murillo, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Carlos Armando Martinez, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of STEM
  • Chris Chad Ernst, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Utility Engineering & Surveying Institute
  • Eva Mauri Schexnider, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Chair of Student Activities
  • Fadi Nabil Faraj, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Geo-Institute Chapter
  • Geoffrey Dorning Roberts, Jr, A.M.ASCE
    Chair of Beyond Storms
  • Kenneth Michael Struzyk, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Evaluation/Repair of Residential Foundations
  • Lawrence David Goldberg, P.E., ENV SP, F.ASCE
    Chair of Nominating
  • Marcelo Ferreira DaSilva, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of SEI Chapter
  • Melinda Luna, P.E., CFM, F.ASCE
    Chair of History & Heritage
  • Philip G. King, P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
    Chair of Foundation Investigation & Design
  • Robert F Pierry, Jr, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Residential Foundations Oversight
  • Stephen Brett Crawford, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Honors
  • Surya Nath Bhandari, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Chair of Transportation & Development Institute
  • Susan K Roth, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Past Presidents Council
  • Travis Attanasio, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Office and Personnel
  • Andres A. Salazar, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Flood Mitigation Advisory
  • Austin Messerli, A.M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Government Affairs
  • Curtis B Beitel, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of EWRI
  • Griselda Gonzales, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Texas Infrastructure Report Cards
  • John N. Mudd, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Conference Planning
  • Marita Moya, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Editorial
  • Mark K. Boyd, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Texas Infrastructure Report Cards
  • Michael Bloom, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Government Affairs
  • Michael Paul Gurka, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Editorial
  • Russell Erskine, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of EWRI
  • Glenn A Goldstein, P.E., M.ASCE
    Assistant Treasurer
  • Jennifer Peters, CAE, A.M.ASCE
    Executive Director