Skip to main content
Login

Texas Section (1913)

Area:  All TEXAS.

Leadership

  • Sean P Merrell, P.E., PTOE, F.ASCE
    President
  • Susan K Roth, P.E., M.ASCE
    Past President
  • Patrick Mathew Beecher, P.E., M.ASCE
    President-elect
  • Griselda Gonzales, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Natalie Marie Chaney, P.E., ENV SP, M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Patricia Frayre, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Robert Duane Stevens, Ph.D., P.E., Pres.15.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Ronald Michael Reichert, A.M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Russell W. Gibson, P.E., M.ASCE
    Vice President
  • Christopher John Nance, P.E., M.ASCE
    Treasurer
  • Alik McCoy, A.M.ASCE
    Director
  • Christopher John Nance, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • David D Stanley, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Katherine Lauer, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Kimberly Kay Cornett, P.E., F.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Larijai Francis, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Liv M. Haselbach, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Luis Alberto Gonzalez, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Michael Schneider, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Phillip Andrew Alcorn, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Robert Lys, Jr, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Rodolfo Orlando Mireles, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Russell Riley Carter, P.E., M.ASCE
    Section Director
  • Yan Gunawan Linwood, P.E., M.ASCE
    Director
  • Alik McCoy, A.M.ASCE
    Chair of Editorial
  • Audra Nicole Morse, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Chair of Nominating
  • Augustine Verrengia, III, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Government Affairs
  • Chad Mikkel Ballard, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Honors
  • Christopher John Nance, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Budget and Finance
  • Heather Guillen, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Student Activities
  • Joseph E Minor, P.E., Dist.M.ASCE
    Chair of TCEF
  • Kacey Cubine Paul, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Strategic Planning
  • Kenneth Michael Struzyk, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Evaluation& Repair of Residential Foundations
  • Larijai Francis, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Tellers
  • Lawrence David Goldberg, P.E., ENV SP, F.ASCE
    Chair of Past Presidents Council
  • LeAnne Marie Napolillo, P.E., F.ASCE
    Chair of Conference Planning
  • Mark K. Boyd, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Texas Infrastructure Report Cards
  • Melinda Luna, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of History & Heritage
  • Patrick James Williams, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Membership
  • Philip G. King, P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
    Chair of Foundation Investigation & Design
  • Robert F Pierry, Jr, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of Residential Foundations Oversight
  • Sean P Merrell, P.E., PTOE, F.ASCE
    Chair of Office and Personnel
  • Sei Hee Christina Kim, P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair of STEM
  • Andrew James Domke, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Conference Planning
  • Jennifer Evelyn Bohlander, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Conference Planning
  • Tiffany Reed-Villarreal, P.E., M.ASCE
    Co-Chair of Conference Planning
  • Glenn A Goldstein, P.E., M.ASCE
    Assistant Treasurer
  • Lindsay Anne O'Leary, P.E., M.ASCE
    Executive Director