Skip to main content
Login

Emerging and Innovative Technologies Committee

Purpose:

To develop and apply emerging and innovative technologies to support the functioning of the EWRI and Society; to advance the development, knowledge, and application of emerging and innovative technologies for the planning and management of water resources and the protection and enhancement of the environment; to encourage the reporting, discussion of technical and social issues, and information transfer of applications of emerging and innovative technologies; and to foster the multi-disciplinary use of these technologies.

Membership

  • Marcus F Aguilar, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Chair
  • Sierra Noelle Young, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Vice-Chair
A
  • Sajjad Ahmad, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Past-Chair
  • Bob Andoh,
    Member
B
  • Meghna Babbar-Sebens, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Lily S. Baldwin, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Achintya N Bezbaruah, Ph.D., Aff.M.ASCE
    Member
C
  • Amy B. Chan-Hilton, Ph.D., P.E., F.EWRI, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Robert M Clark, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Elizabeth E. Coyle, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Elizabeth E. Coyle, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
E
  • Wayne Einfeld,
    Member
F
  • Barak Fishbain, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Past Chair
  • Mohammad Ali Khaksar Fasaee, S.M.ASCE
    Member
G
  • Walter M Grayman, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, F.EWRI, M.ASCE
    Member
H
  • David James Hill, Ph.D.
    Past-Chair
K
  • Branko Kerkez, Ph.D.
    Vice-Chair
  • Sushil Raj Kanel,
    Member
  • Zoran Kapelan, Ph.D.
    Member
  • Mohammed Karamouz, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • Ruben Alexander Kertesz,
    Member
  • Mark William Killgore, P.E., D.WRE, F.EWRI, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Sudhir Kshirsagar, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
L
  • Karl E Lambert, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Past-Chair
  • Yeongho Lee,
    Member
  • Yu-Feng Lin,
    Member
  • Yong Liu,
    Member
  • Daniel P. Loucks, Ph.D., P.E., NAE, Hon.D.WRE, Dist.M.ASCE
    Member
M
  • Morris L Maslia, P.E., D.WRE, F.EWRI, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Joseph D. McElhaney, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Sean McKenna,
    Member
  • Barbara S. Minsker, Ph.D., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Chin Man W Mok, Ph.D., P.E., P.G., G.E., D.GE, D.WRE, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Robert John Montgomery, P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
    Member
N
  • Mohamed H Nur,
    Member
  • Emmanuel U Nzewi, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
O
  • Lindell E Ormsbee, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, F.EWRI, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Avi Ostfeld, Ph.D., D.WRE, F.EWRI, F.ASCE
    Member
P
  • Srinivas Panguluri,
    Member
  • Craig L. Patterson, P.E., F.EWRI, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Joshua Michael Peschel, Ph.D.
    Past-Chair
Q
  • Marcus Mahan Quigley, P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
    Member
R
  • Donna M Rizzo,
    Member
  • James C. Robinson, P.E.
    Member
S
  • Laurel Sayoko Saito, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Samuel Sandoval-Solis,
    Member
  • Rajib Sinha,
    Past-Chair
T
  • Volodymyr V. Tarabara, Ph.D., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Stephanie L. Teasley, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Aditya Tyagi,
    Member
W
  • Robert M Wallace,
    Member
  • Zheng Wu, F.EWRI, M.ASCE
    Member
Y
  • Yingping Jeffrey Yang, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
    Member