Skip to main content
Login

Environmental and Water Resources Systems Committee

Purpose:

To foster and report on the development and application of system analysis tools and approaches to analyze, plan, and manage systems relating to environmental quality and water resources.

Membership

  • Julianne Quinn,
    Secretary
  • Ashlynn Suzanne Stillwell, A.M.ASCE
    Chair
A
  • Adel Abdallah, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Daniela Anghileri,
    Member
  • Mustafa M Aral, Ph.D., P.E.
    Member
  • Bradly J Arnold, P.E.
    Member
  • Sankarasubraman Arumugam, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Noa Avni,
    Member
B
  • Meghna Babbar-Sebens, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Zachary Barker,
    Member
  • Thomas O Barnwell, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Rachel Baum,
    Member
  • Emily Zechman Berglund, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Federica Bertoni,
    Member
  • Paul James Block, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Nathan Bonham,
    Member
  • Earl Downey Brill, Jr, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Casey Brown, P.E.
    Member
  • James Kelly Brumbelow, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
C
  • Ximing Cai, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Andrea Castelletti,
    Member
  • Amy B. Chan-Hilton, Ph.D., P.E., F.EWRI, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Ni-Bin Chang, Ph.D., P.E.
    Member
  • Gregory Wiliam Characklis,
    Member
  • Chun-Tian Cheng,
    Member
  • Christopher Chini, Ph.D., EIT
    Member
  • Francis I Chung,
    Member
  • Evan Joseph Coopersmith,
    Member
  • Teresa B Culver, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
D
  • Justin Daniel Delorit,
    Member
  • Simona Denaro,
    Member
E
  • David Jacob Eaton, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • J Wayland Eheart,
    Member
  • Melissa Estep, Ph.D.
    Member
F
  • Neil M Fennessey,
    Member
  • Barak Fishbain, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Sarah Fletcher, Ph.D.
    Member
  • Darrell G Fontane,
    Member
  • David T. Ford, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE
    Member
  • Kenneth Ross Friedman,
    Member
G
  • Stefano Galelli, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Santosh Raj Ghimire, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Marcio Hofheinz Giacomoni, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Timothy Rollins Ginn,
    Member
  • Matteo Giuliani,
    Member
  • Erfan Goharian, Ph.D., EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • David Gorelick, S.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Walter M Grayman, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, F.EWRI, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Veronica Griffis,
    Member
  • Rohini Singh Gupta, S.M.ASCE
    Member
H
  • Jonathan Herman, Ph.D.
    Vice-Chair
  • Andrew Lawrence Hamilton, Ph.D., S.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Julien Jacques Harou,
    Member
  • James P Heaney, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE(Ret.), M.ASCE
    Member
  • Jory Seth Hecht,
    Member
  • Jonathan Herman, Ph.D.
    Member
  • David James Hill, Ph.D.
    Member
  • Benjamin Field Hobbs,
    Member
  • Mark Hedrich Houck, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Mashor Housh, Ph.D., R.Eng
    Member
  • Charles D Howard, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Fengwei Hung, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
K
  • Mohammed Karamouz, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • Joseph Robert Kasprzyk, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Daniel Kaufman,
    Member
  • Branko Kerkez, Ph.D.
    Member
  • Jordan Kern,
    Member
  • Mark William Killgore, P.E., D.WRE, F.EWRI, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Scott Lee Knight,
    Member
  • Megan Konar, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Jacob Edward Kravits, S.M.ASCE
    Member
L
  • John W Labadie, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Jonathan Richard Lamontagne,
    Member
  • Kevin Lansey, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Barbara J Lence, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Hongyi Li, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Ron Lifshitz,
    Member
  • Pan Liu,
    Member
  • Hugo A Loaiciga, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE
    Member
  • Lauren H. Logan, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Daniel P. Loucks, Ph.D., P.E., NAE, Hon.D.WRE, Dist.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Mengqian Lu,
    Member
  • Jay R Lund, F.EWRI
    Member
M
  • Kaveh Madani, Ph.D., F.EWRI
    Member
  • James W Male,
    Member
  • Richard M Males, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Landon Todd Marston, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Amir Hossein Mazrooei,
    Member
  • Dudley E McFadden, III, P.E., D.WRE, M.ASCE
    Member
  • Art McGarity,
    Member
  • Colin McGuire, EIT, Aff.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Daene C. McKinney, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Josue Medellin-Azuara,
    Member
  • Dale D Meredith, P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • Barbara S. Minsker, Ph.D., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Ali Mirchi, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Miguel Alfredo Morales,
    Member
N
  • Masoud Negahban-Azar,
    Member
  • Tze Ling Ng,
    Member
  • John W Nicklow, Ph.D., P.E., PH, D.WRE, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Emmanuel U Nzewi, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
O
  • Lindell E Ormsbee, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, F.EWRI, F.ASCE
    Member
  • Avi Ostfeld, Ph.D., D.WRE, F.EWRI, F.ASCE
    Member
P
  • Richard N. Palmer, Ph.D., P.E.
    Member
  • Richard Carl Peralta, P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • Lina Perelman,
    Member
  • Jorge Pesantez, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Joshua Michael Peschel, Ph.D.
    Member
  • Tina Petersen,
    Member
  • Adriana Debora Piemonti, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Austin Stanley Polebitski, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Manuel Pulido-Velazquez, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
R
  • Saiful Haque Rahat,
    Member
  • S Ranji Ranjithan,
    Member
  • Patrick A Ray, Ph.D., EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Past-Chair
  • Patrick Michael Reed, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • David Emmanuel Rheinheimer, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Samuel Jose Rivera,
    Member
  • David Ezechiel Rosenberg, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Charles Rouge,
    Member
  • Benjamin L Ruddell, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Jae Hyun Ryu,
    Member
S
  • Nathan Eliot Sankary,
    Member
  • Spencer Thomas Schnier, Ph.D., P.E.
    Member
  • M. Ehsan Shafiee,
    Member
  • Uri Y Shamir, F.EWRI
    Member
  • Daniel P Sheer, P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Christine Annette Shoemaker,
    Member
  • Julie Shortridge, Ph.D., EIT
    Member
  • Kimberly Oriel Siemens,
    Member
  • Slobodan Simonovic, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
    Member
  • Abhishek Singh, Ph.D.
    Member
  • Jared David Smith, Ph.D., EI, EIT, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Rebecca Smith, Ph.D.
    Member
  • Lauren Elizabeth Starosta,
    Member
  • Jery R Stedinger, Ph.D., NAE, Dist.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Stuart Mitchell Stein, P.E., D.WRE
    Member
  • Scott Steinschneider, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Yufei Su, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
T
  • Riccardo Taormina,
    Member
  • Rebecca Lynn Teasley, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • John Tracy,
    Member
  • Bernardo C Trindade,
    Member
  • Frank Tsung-Chen Tsai, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE
    Member
  • Sean William Donald Turner,
    Member
U
  • James G Uber, Ph.D.
    Member
V
  • G Venkatesan,
    Member
  • Richard M. Vogel, Ph.D., Dist.M.ASCE
    Member
W
  • Robert M Wallace,
    Member
  • Dingbao Wang,
    Member
  • Asphota Wasti,
    Member
  • David J Watkins, P.E., L.S.
    Member
  • Calvin Augustine Whealton, A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Thomas Bernard Wild,
    Member
X
  • Lu Xing, S.M.ASCE
    Member
Y
  • Yi-Chen Ethan Yang, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
  • William W-G Yeh, Ph.D., NAE, Hon.D.WRE
    Member
  • Sierra Noelle Young, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member
Z
  • Marta Zaniolo,
    Member
  • Jianshi Zhao, Aff.M.ASCE
    Member
  • Tingju Zhu, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE
    Member